Indian Natural Oils Manufacturers

Welcome to Black Seed Essential Oil

Black seeds are also acknowledged as black caraway, black cumin, kalonji, and black onion seeds. It belongs from Nigella sativa. It is a small plant with the color of white flowers, pale purple or blue that grows in Western Asia, Eastern Europe and the Middle East. Black seed oil has traditionally been in use since centuries in preparation of flavored medicines to cure totally different diseases in few cultures across the planet. Further, the healing finest ability of the oil is unthinkable and has left loads of individuals mixed-up with its remarkable edges.

Recent additional studies on the topic discovered that the Black seed oil is moreover anticancer and is high-quality to maintain a check on free radicals inside the body. This carrier oil is determined beneficial in healing the liver functioning too whenever those who have suffered from liver awry or liver diseases. Pure Black Seed oil is additionally observed to part regenerate the duct gland cells that will increase the lowered hypoglycemic agent concentration that within the long-standing time might facilitate keep a watch on sort one polygenic disorder. Pure oil of black seed has the inherent properties like being medication that helps to keep fleshiness underneath control.

Moreover,a study conducted by Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College researchers set out to decide just how strong black seed oil is against some of these super bugs and paired it towards quite a few antibiotics, such as Amoxicillin, Gatifloxacin and Tetracycline.

This Carrier oil contains thymoquinone, which is an antioxidant and anti-inflammatory compound that may also have tumor-reducing properties. Black seed oil is also commonly called as black cumin seed oil. Be careful, as black seed should not be confused with real cumin (Cuminum cyminum), black pepper, black sesame or black cohosh.

People can ingest black seed oil in the form of capsules/pills or apply it topically to benefit the skin. It is also possible to add the oil to massage oils, shampoos, homemade skin-care products, and fragrances.

Membership and Certification

 
Aos Product Pvt. Ltd. Natural Oils Manufacturers Certificates
Aos Product Pvt. Ltd. Natural Oils Manufacturers Certificates
Aos Product Pvt. Ltd. Natural Oils Manufacturers Certificates
Aos Product Pvt. Ltd. Natural Oils Manufacturers Certificates
Aos Product Pvt. Ltd. Natural Oils Manufacturers Certificates
 

ISO Certificate

HACCP Registration

GMP Certificate

Drug License